Skip to content
--:-- UTC
T8 Invisibility Potion

Invisibility Potion price

Albion Online · T8 · Europe

Cheapest to buy

13,941

Brecilien · 2h ago

Best place to sell

12,760

Lymhurst buy order

Usual price this week

14k

Average of real sales

Sold this week

237,447

In the royal cities, Caerleon and Brecilien

The cheapest T8 Invisibility Potion on Europe right now is in Brecilien for 13,941 silver. This week it usually sold for about 14k silver. The best place to sell is Lymhurst, where buy orders pay up to 12,760 silver.

Prices in every city

MarketCheapest sell orderHighest buy orderAverage sale (7 days)Sold (7 days)
Bridgewatch14,86511,57314,10138,777
Fort Sterling14,17811,34913,93736,902
Lymhurst14,19912,76014,34844,867
Martlock14,47212,27114,34228,782
Thetford14,23610,58414,70036,202
Caerleon14,33311,14213,9018,409
BrecilienCheapest13,94112,20313,69343,508
Black MarketBuys onlyNone recentlyNo sales0

Silver per item. Orders older than 7 days are hidden, and so are listings far above or below what the item actually sells for (usually troll or mistake listings).

Price over the last 30 days

2026-09-29Low 14k · High 18k · Latest 14k2026-10-28

More potions prices

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project, shared by players who run its client while browsing the market. Updated every 10 minutes. Also in Discord: /price Invisibility Potion.